LateNight Summer

The Latenight Downtown bus runs Thursday through Saturday. During the summer, only one hourly bus runs. The Summer route combines service from the MSU Campus to downtown, and also provides service that connects downtown with many Bozeman neighborhoods. See the map for details.

Summer schedules are announced each Spring. Please refer to the time table below for exact hours of service for each route. Service is not provided on the following holidays: New Year’s Day, Memorial Day, Fourth of July, Labor Day, Thanksgiving Day and Christmas Day.

For questions, please call our Latenight service phone number: (406) 580-2032

latenight

download-route-schedules

               
ROUTE STOPS Trip 1 Trip 2 Trip 3 Trip 4 Trip 5 Trip 6 Trip 7
MSU Garfield & Paisley Court 7:45 PM 8:45 PM 9:45 PM 10:45 PM 11:45 PM 12:45 AM 1:45 AM
MSU Garfield & 15th 7:46 PM 8:46 PM 9:46 PM 10:46 PM 11:46 PM 12:46 AM 1:46 AM
MSU South Hedges 7:47 PM 8:47 PM 9:47 PM 10:47 PM 11:47 PM 12:47 AM 1:47 AM
11th & Lincoln 7:48 PM 8:48 PM 9:48 PM 10:48 PM 11:48 PM 12:48 AM 1:48 AM
Kagy & 11th 7:49 PM 8:49 PM 9:49 PM 10:49 PM 11:49 PM 12:49 AM 1:49 AM
Willson & Kagy 7:50 PM 8:50 PM 9:50 PM 10:50 PM 11:50 PM 12:50 AM 1:50 AM
Garfield & Willson 7:51 PM 8:51 PM 9:51 PM 10:51 PM 11:51 PM 12:51 AM 1:51 AM
Garfield & 6th 7:52 PM 8:52 PM 9:52 PM 10:52 PM 11:52 PM 12:52 AM 1:52 AM
Cleveland & 7th 7:53 PM 8:53 PM 9:53 PM 10:53 PM 11:53 PM 12:53 AM 1:53 AM
8th & Harrison 7:54 PM 8:54 PM 9:54 PM 10:54 PM 11:54 PM 12:54 AM 1:54 AM
8th & Koch 7:56 PM 8:56 PM 9:56 PM 10:56 PM 11:56 PM 12:56 AM 1:56 AM
Babcock & 7th (Pizza Hut) 7:57 PM 8:57 PM 9:57 PM 10:57 PM 11:57 PM 12:57 AM 1:57 AM
Babcock & 3rd (Emerson) 7:58 PM 8:58 PM 9:58 PM 10:58 PM 11:58 PM 12:58 PM 1:58 AM
Babcock & Tracy 7:59 PM 8:59 PM 9:59 PM 10:59 PM 11:59 PM 12:59 AM 1:59 AM
Babcock & Rouse 8:00 PM 9:00 PM 10:00 PM 11:00 PM 12:00 AM 1:00 AM 2:00 AM
Main & Rouse 8:04 PM 9:04 PM 10:04 PM 11:04 PM 12:04 AM 1:04 AM 2:07 AM
Main & Black 8:05 PM 9:05 PM 10:05 PM 11:05 PM 12:05 AM 1:05 AM 2:08 AM
Main & Willson 8:05 PM 9:05 PM 10:05 PM 11:05 PM 12:05 AM 1:05 AM 2:08 AM
Willson & Lamme 8:06 PM 9:06 PM 10:06 PM 11:06 PM 12:06 AM 1:06 AM
Willson & Peach 8:07 PM 9:07 PM 10:07 PM 11:07 PM 12:07 AM 1:07 AM LAST RUN
Tamarack & Tracy (Fairgrounds) 8:08 PM 9:08 PM 10:08 PM 11:08 PM 12:08 AM 1:08 AM IS REVERSED -
Tamarack & 5th 8:09 PM 9:09 PM 10:09 PM 11:09 PM 12:09 AM 1:09 AM
7th & Tamarack 8:10 PM 9:10 PM 10:10 PM 11:10 PM 12:10 AM 1:10 AM HEADS TO
Walmart - Pull-out across street 8:11 PM 9:11 PM 10:11 PM 11:11 PM 12:11 AM 1:11 AM MSU FIRST.
Conoco @ Baxter 8:17 PM 9:17 PM 10:17 PM 11:17 PM 12:17 AM 1:17 AM
Baxter & 19th 8:18 PM 9:18 PM 10:18 PM 11:18 PM 12:18 AM 1:18 AM
Cattail @ City Brew 8:19 PM 9:19 PM 10:19 PM 11:19 PM 12:19AM 1:19 AM DROP OFF ONLY!
27th & Cattail 8:20 PM 9:20 PM 10:20 PM 11:20 PM 12:20 AM 1:20 AM
27th & Catron 8:21 PM 9:21 PM 10:21 PM 11:21 PM 12:21 AM 1:21 AM
Catron & Valley Center 8:22 PM 9:22 PM 10:22 PM 11:22 PM 12:22 AM 1:22 AM
19th & Baxter 8:24 PM 9:24 PM 10:24 PM 11:24 PM 12:24 AM 1:24 AM
19th & Oak (after stop light) 8:26 PM 9:26 PM 10:26 PM 11:26 PM 12:26 AM 1:26 AM
Durston & 20th (Holiday Gas Station) 8:31 PM 9:31 PM 10:31 PM 11:31 PM 12:31 AM 1:31 AM
Durston & 25th 8:31 PM 9:31 PM 10:31 PM 11:31 PM 12:31 AM 1:31 AM
Durston & 27th 8:32 PM 9:32 PM 10:32 PM 11:32 PM 12:32 AM 1:32 AM
Michael Grove & Durston 8:33 PM 9:33 PM 10:33 PM 11:33 PM 12:33 AM 1:33 AM
Michael Grove & Villard 8:34 PM 9:34 PM 10:34 PM 11:34 PM 12:34 AM 1:34 AM
Michael Grove & Mendenhall 8:35 PM 9:35 PM 10:35 PM 11:35 PM 12:35 AM 1:35 AM
Babcock & N Valley Drive 8:36 PM 9:36 PM 10:36 PM 11:36 PM 12:36 AM 1:36 AM
Babcock & Yellowstone 8:37 PM 9:37 PM 10:37 PM 11:37 PM 12:37 AM 1:37 AM
Yellowstone & Ravalli 8:38 PM 9:38 PM 10:38 PM 11:38 PM 12:38 AM 1:38 AM
Ravalli & Fowler 8:39 PM 9:39 PM 10:39 PM 11:39 PM 12:39 AM 1:39 AM
Fowler & Laredo 8:40 PM 9:40 PM 10:40 PM 11:40 PM 12:40 AM 1:40 AM
Main & Gallatin Valley Mall (@ 45 MPH sign) 8:41 PM 9:41 PM 10:41 PM 11:41 PM 12:41 AM 1:41 AM
Main Street & Perkins 8:42 PM 9:42 PM 10:42 PM 11:42 PM 12:42 AM 1:42 AM
23rd @ Albertson's 8:43 PM 9:43 PM 10:43 PM 11:43 PM 12:43 PM 1:43 PM
Koch & 19th 8:44 PM 9:44 PM 10:44 PM 11:44 PM 12:44 AM 1:44 AM