Greenline Express

MSU STRAND UNION, GALLATIN VALLEY MALL, FOUR CORNERS, BELGRADE
The Greenline Express route was created to meet increasing demand for a public commuter route between Bozeman and Belgrade. Beginning in Belgrade every weekday, the first bus leaves from Belgrade at 6:35am and heads into Bozeman with several stops along the way before reaching the MSU campus. In total, the Greenline makes six trips between Bozeman, Four Corners and Belgrade, with the last stop in Belgrade at 7:00pm.

*Please note stops along College have been combined in order to be serviced by both Greenline and Yellowline. Please see the map and timetable for details.

The best way to begin your Streamline experience is to have a plan in mind. This handy map will guide you through the twists and turns each route travels. You will find the best routes and key transfer points that will take you where you need to be.

*Please note the stops in Belgrade are at Smith and Missoula (Park-n-Ride) and at the Flying J Travel Plaza. 

 

weekdays

download-route-schedules

           
ROUTE STOPS Trip 1 Trip 2 Trip 3 Trip 4 Trip 5
MSU SUB Depart - - 7:15 AM 12:10 PM 5:15 PM 6:25 PM
11th & Harrison - - 7:15 AM 12:10 PM 5:15 PM 6:25 PM
College & 16th (Law & Justice Center) - - 7:17 AM 12:12 PM 5:17 PM 6:27 PM
College & 23rd - - 7:18 AM 12:13 PM 5:18 PM 6:28 PM
College across from Chronicle - - 7:18 AM 12:13 PM 5:18 PM 6:28 PM
Gallatin Valley Mall (Food Court) - - 7:21 AM 12:16 PM 5:21 PM 6:31 PM
Ferguson & Fallon - - - - 12:19 PM 5:24 PM 6:34 PM
Fallon & Resort - - - - 12:20 PM 5:25 PM 6:35 PM
Fallon & Cottonwood - - - - 12:21 PM 5:26 PM 6:36 PM
Huffine & Cottonwood - - 7:27 AM 12:22 PM 5:27 PM 6:37 PM
Huffine & Gooch Hill - - 7:28 AM 12:23 PM 5:28 PM 6:38 PM
4 Corners (Shedhorn/Huffine) to Belgrade - - 7:31 AM 12:26 PM 5:31 PM 6:41 PM
Smith & Missoula 6:35 AM 7:43 AM 12:42 PM 5:47 PM 6:57 PM
Flying J Travel Plaza 6:38 AM 7:46 AM 12:45 PM 5:50 PM 7:00 PM
4 Corners (Arrowhead/Huffine) to Belgrade 6:46 AM 7:54 AM 12:53 PM 5:58 PM - -
Huffine & Gooch Hill 6:50 AM 7:58 AM 12:57 PM 6:02 PM - -
Huffine & Cottonwood 6:51 AM 7:59 AM 12:58 PM 6:03 PM - -
Fallon & Cottonwood 6:52 AM 8:00 AM 12:59 PM 6:04 PM - -
Fallon & Resort 6:53 AM 8:01 AM 1:00 PM 6:05 PM - -
Ferguson & Fallon 6:54 AM 8:02 AM 1:01 PM 6:06 PM - -
Gallatin Valley Mall (Food Court) 7:02 AM 8:10 AM 1:09 PM 6:14 PM - -
College & 23rd 7:04 AM 8:12 AM 1:11 PM 6:16 PM - -
College @ Grant Chamberlain 7:04 AM 8:12 AM 1:11 PM 6:16 PM
College & 16th (Law & Justice Center) 7:05 AM 8:13 AM 1:12 PM 6:17 PM - -
MSU SUB Arrive 7:08 AM 8:16 AM 1:15 PM 6:20 PM - -