map-image

Start Here: Late Night Route Map

The best way to begin your Streamline experience is to have a plan in mind. This handy map will guide you through the twists and turns each route travels. You will find the best routes and key transfer points that will take you where you need to be.

 

LateNight phone # (406) 580-2032

Real-Time Bus Tracking                             LateNight Summer Schedule

The Latenight Downtown bus runs Thursday through Saturday, only when MSU is in session; during the academic school year, both buses run.  When school is not in session, only the Upstream route runs.  Please refer to the timetables for exact hours of service for each route. Service is not provided on the following holidays: New Year’s Day, Memorial Day, Fourth of July, Labor Day, Thanksgiving Day and Christmas Day.

 

ROUTE STOPSTRIP 12345678
MSU Garfield & Paisley Court7:45 p8:45 p9:45 p10:45 p11:55 p12:45 a1:45 aLAST RUN
MSU Garfield & 15th7:46 p8:46 p9:46 p10:46 p11:46 p12:46 a1:46 aREVERSED
MSU S. Hedges7:47 p8:47 p9:47 p10:47 p11:47 p12:47 a1:47 aDROP OFF
11th & Lincoln (Spectators)7:48 p8:48 p9:48 p10:48 p11:48 p12:48 a1:48 aONLY
Kagy & 11th7:49 p8:49 p9:49 p10:49 p11:49 p12:49 a1:49 aEND
Willson & Kagy7:50 p8:50 p9:50 p10:50 p11:50 p12:50 a1:50 a
Garfield & Willson7:51 p8:51 p9:51 p10:51 p11:51 p12:51 a1:51 a
Garfield & 6th7:52 p8:52 p9:52 p10:52 p11:52 p12:52 a1:52 a
Cleveland & 7th7:53 p8:53 p9:53 p10:53 p11:53 p12:53 a1:53 a
8th & Harrison7:54 p8:54 p9:54 p10:54 p11:54 p12:54 a1:54 a
8th & Koch7:56 p8:56 p9:56 p10:56 p11:56 p12:56 a1:56 a
Babcock & 7th (Pizza Hut)7:57 p8:57 p9:57 p10:57 p11:57 p12:57 a1:57 a
Babcock & 3rd (Emerson)7:58 p8:58 p9:58 p10:58 p11:58 p12:58 a1:58 a
Babcock & Tracy7:59 p8:59 p9:59 p10:59 p11:59 p12:59 a1:59 a
Babcock & Rouse8:0 p9:00 p10:00 p11:00 p12:00 a1:00 a2:00 a
Main & Rouse8:04 p9:04 p10:04 p11:04 p12:04 a1:04 a2:07 a
Main & Black8:05 p9:05 p10:05 p11:05 p12:05 a1:05 a2:08 a
Main & Willson8:05 p9:05 p10:05 p11:05 p12:05 a1:05 a2:08 a
Willson & Lamme8:06 p9:06 p10:06 p11:06 p12:06 a1:06 aLAST RUN
Willson & Peach8:07 p9:07 p10:07 p11:07 p12:07 a1:07 aREVERSED
Tamarack & Tracy (Fairgrounds)8:08 p9:08 p10:08 p11:08 p12:08 a1:08 aDROP
Tamarack & 5th8:09 p9:09 p10:09 p11:09 p12:09 a1:09 aOFF
7th & Tamarack8:10 p9:10 p10:10 p11:10 p12:10 a1:10 aONLY
Walmart~Pullout Across street8:11 p9:11 p10:11 p11:11 p12:11 a1:11 a
Filling Station8:14 p9:14 p10:14 p11:14 p12:14 a1:14 a
7th & Wheat Drive8:16 p9:16 p10:16 p11:16 p12:16 a1:16 a
Conoco @ Baxter8:17 p9:17 p10:17 p11:17 p12:17 a1:17 a
Baxter & 19th8:18 p9:18 p10:18 p11:18 p12:18 a1:18 a
Cattail @ City Brew8:19 p9:19 p10:19 p11:19 p12:19 a1:19 a
27th & Cattail8:20 p9:20 p10:20 p11:20 p12:20 a1:20 a
27th & Catron8:21 p9:21 p10:21 p11:21 p12:21 a1:21 a
Catron & Valley Center8:22 p9:22 p10:22 p11:22 p12:22 a1:22 a
19th & Baxter (after stop light)8:24 p9:24 p10:24 p11:24 p12:24 a1:24 a
19th & Oak (after stop light)8:26 p9:26 p10:26 p11:26 p12:26 a1:26 a
Durston & 20th (Holiday Gas Station)8:31 p9:31 p10:31 p11:31 p12:31 a1:31 a
Durston & 25th8:31 p9:31 p10:31 p11:31 p12:31 a1:31 a
Durston & 27th8:32 p9:32 p10:32 p11:32 p12:32 a1:32 a
Michael Grove & Durston8:33 p9:33 p10:33 p11:33 p12:33 a1:33 a
Michael Grove & Villard8:34 p9:34 p10:34 p11:34 p12:34 a1:34 a
Michael Grove & Mendenhall8:35 p9:35 p10:35 p11:35 p12:35 a1:35 a
Babcock & N. Valley Drive8:36 p9:36 p10:36 p11:36 p12:36 a1:36 a
Babcock & Yellowstone8:37 p9:37 p10:37 p11;37 p12:37 a1:37 a
Yellowstone & Ravalli8:38 p9:38 p10:38 p11:38 p12:38 a1:38 a
Ravalli & Fowler8:39 p9:39 p10:39 p11:39 p12:39 a1:39 a
Fowler & Laredo8:40 p9:40 p10:40 p11:40 p12:40 a1:40 a
Main & Gallatin Valley Mall (45 mph sign)8:41 p9:41 p10:41 p11:41 p12:41 a1:41 a
Main Street @ Perkins8:42 p9:42 p10:42 p11:42 p12:42 a1:42 a
23rd @ Albertson's8:43 p9:43 p10:43 p11:43 p12:43 a1:43 a
Koch & 19th8:44 p9:44 p10:44 p11:44 p12:44 a1:44 a
Summer 2014 LateNight
~Last Run is reversed & drop off only~

 

 

The Latenight will run one bus Thursday through Saturday all year. Please refer to the timetables for exact hours of service for each route. Service is not provided on the following holidays: New Year’s Day, Memorial Day, Fourth of July, Labor Day, Thanksgiving Day and Christmas Day.

 

Summer Bus Schedule ~ only one bus runs