map-image

Start Here: Late Night Route Map

The best way to begin your Streamline experience is to have a plan in mind. This handy map will guide you through the twists and turns each route travels. You will find the best routes and key transfer points that will take you where you need to be.

 

LateNight phone # (406) 580-2032

Real-Time Bus Tracking                             LateNight Map

The Latenight Downtown bus runs Thursday through Saturday, only when MSU is in session; during the academic school year, both buses run.  Summer Schedules are announced in the Spring.  Please refer to the timetables for exact hours of service for each route.  Service is not provided on the following holidays: New Year’s Day, Memorial Day, Fourth of July, Labor Day, Thanksgiving Day and Christmas Day.

 

ROUTE STOPSTRIP 12345678910111213
11th & Lincoln7:55 p8:25 p8:55 p9:25 p9:55 p10:25 p10:55 p11:25 p11:55 p12:25 a12:55 a1:25 a1:55 a
MSU North Hedges7:56 p8:26 p8:56 p9:26 p9:56 p10:26 p10:56 p11:26 p11:56 p12:26 a12:56 a1:26 a1:56 a
MSU Garfield & 15th7:57 p8:27 p8:57 p9:27 p9:57 p10:27 p10:57 p11:27 p11:57 p12:27 a12:57 a1:27 a1:57 a
MSU Garfield & Paisley Court7:58 p8:28 p8:58 p9:28 p9:58 p10:28 p10:58 p11:28 p11:58 p12:28 a12:58 a1:28 a1:58 a
19th & College7:59 p8:29 p8:59 p9:29 p9:59 p10:29 p10:59 p11:29 p11:59 p12:29 a12:59 a1:29 a1:59 a
19th & Koch8:00 p8:30 p9:00 p9;30 p10:00 p10:30 p11:00 p11:30 p12:00 a12:30 a1:00 a1:30 a2:00 a
19th & Babcock (Loaf & Jug)8:04 p8:34 p9:04 p9:34 p10:04 p10:34 p11:04 p11:34 p12:04 a12:34 a1:04 a1:34 a2:04 a
Main & 15th8:05 p8:35 p9:05 p9:35 p10:05 p10:35 p11:05 p11:35 p12:05 a12:35 a1:05 a1:35 a2:05 a
Babcock & 7th8:07 p8:37 p9:07 p9:37 p10:07 p10:37 p11:07 p11:37 p12:07 a12:37 a1:07 a1:37 a2:07 a
Babcock & 3rd (Emerson)8:08 p8:38 p9:08 p9:38 p10:08 p10:38 p11:08 p11:38 p12:08 a12:38 a1:08 a1:38 a2:08 a
Babcock & Tracy8:09 p8:39 p9:09 p9:39 p10:09 p10:39 p11:09 p11:39 p12:09 a12:39 a1:09 a1:39 a2:09 a
Main & Rouse8:11 p8:41 p9:11 p9:41 p10:11 p10:41 p11:11 p11:41 p12:11 a12:41 a1:11 a1:41 a2:11 a
Main & Black8:12 p8:42 p9:12 p9:42 p10:12 p10:42 p11:12 p11:42 p12:12 a12:42 a1:12 a1:42 a2:12 a
Main & Willson8:14 p8:44 p9:14 p9:44 p10:14 p10:44 p11:14 p11:44 p12:14 a12:44 a1:14 a1:44 a2:14 a
8th & Babcock8:16 p8:46 p9:16 p9:46 p10:16 p10:46 p11:16 p11:46 p12:16 a12:46 a1:16 a1:46 a2:16 a
8th & Koch8:17 p8:47 p9:17 p9:47 p10:17 p10:47 p11:17 p11:47 p12:17 a12:47 a1:17 a1:47 a2:17 a
8th & Harrison (Johnstone)8:18 p8:48 p9:18 p9:48 p10:18 p10:48 p11:18 p11:48 p12:18 a12:48 a1:18 a1:48 a2:18 a
Garfield & 6th8:20 p8:50 p9:20 p9:50 p10:20 p10:50 p11:20 p11:50 p12:20 a12:50 a1:20 a1:50 a2:20 a
Garfield & Willson8:21 p8:51 p9:21 p9:51 p10:21 p10:51 p11:21 p11:51 p12:21 a12:51 a1:21 a1:51 a2:21 a
Willson & Kagy8:23 p8:53 p9:23 p9:53 p10:23 p10:53 p11:23 p11:53 p12:23 a12:53 a1:23 a1:53 a2:23 a
Kagy & 11th8:24 p8:54 p9:24 p9:54 p10:24 p10:54 p11:24 p11:54 p12:24 a12:54 a1:24 a1:54 a2:24 a
11th & Lincoln8:25 p8:55 p9:25 p9:55 p10:25 p10:55 p11:25 p11:55 p12:25 a12:55 a1:25 a1:55 a2:25 a

 

 

The Latenight Upstream will run Thursday through Saturday only when MSU is in session; during the academic school year, both buses run.  Summer Schedules are announced in the Spring.  Please refer to the timetables for exact hours of service for each route.  Service is not provided on the following holidays: New Year’s Day, Memorial Day, Fourth of July, Labor Day, Thanksgiving Day and Christmas Day.

 

ROUTE STOPSTRIP 1234567LAST
19th & Babcock (Loaf & Jug)7:39 p8:39 p9:39 p10:39 p11:39 p12:39 a1:39 a2:39 a
19th & Durston7:41 p8:41 p9:41 p10:41 p11:41 p12:41 a1:41 a2:41 a
19th & Oak7:43 p8:43 p9:43 p10:43 p11:43 p12:43 a1:43 a2:43 a
19th & Tschache7:44 p8:44 p9:44 p10:44 p11:44 p12:44 a1:44 a- -
Commerce Way (Old Chicago)7:45 p8:45 p9:45 p10:45 p11:45 p12:45 a1:45 a- -
Baxter & 11th7:47 p8:47 p9:47 p10:47 p11:47 p12:47 a1:47 a- -
WalMart Depart7:55 p8:55 p9:55 p10:55 p11:55 p12:55 a1:55 a- -
7th & Oak (Santa Fe Reds)7:56 p8:56 p9:56 p10:56 p11:56 p12:56 a1:56 a- -
Tamarack & 5th7:57 p8:57 p9:57 p10:57 p11:57 p12:57 a1:57 a- -
Fairgrounds7:58 p8:58 p9:58 p10:58 p11:58 p12:58 a1:58 a- -
Willson & Peach8:00 p9:00 p10:00 p11:00 p12:00 a1:00 a2:00 a- -
Willson & Lamme8:01 p9:01 p10:01 p11:01 p12:01 a1:01 a2:01 a - -
Willson & Main8:02 p9:02 p10:02 p11:02 p12:02 a1:02 a2:02 a- -
Babcock & Tracy8:03 p9:03 p10:03 p11:03 p12:03 a1:03 a2:03 a- -
Main & Wallace8:04 p9:04 p10:04 p11:04 p12:04 a1:04 a2:04 a- -
Main & Rouse8:05 p9:05 p10:05 p11:05 p12:05 p1:05 a2:05 a- -
Main & Black8:06 p9:06 p10:06 p11:06 p12:06 a1:06 a2:06 a- -
Main & Willson8:09 p9:09 p10:09 p11:09 p12:09 a1:09 a2:09 a- -
Durston & 7th8:12 p9:12 p10:12 p11:12 p12:12 a1:12 a2:12 a- -
Durston & 15th8:13 p9:13 p10:13 p11:13 p12:13 a1:13 a2:13 a- -
Durston & 20th (Holiday Station)8:14 p9:14 p10:14 p11:14 p12:14 a1:14 a2:14 a- -
Durston & 25th8:17 p9:17 p10:17 p11:17 p12:17 a1:17 a2:17 a- -
Durston & 27th8:18 p9:18 p10:18 p11:18 p12:18 a1:18 a2:18 a- -
Michael Grove & Durston8:19 p9:19 p10:19 p11:19 p12:19 a1:19 a2:19 a- -
Michael Grove & Villard8:20 p9:20 p10:20 p11:20 p12:20 a1:20 a2:20 a- -
Michael Grove & Mendenhall8:21 p9:21 p10:21 p11:21 p12:21 a1:21 a2:21 a- -
Babcock & N. Valley Drive8:22 p9:22 p10:22 p11:22 p12:22 a1:22 a2:22 a- -
Babcock & Yellowstone8:23 p9:23 p10:23 p11:23 p12:23 a1:23 a2:23 a- -
Yellowstone & Cascade8:24 p9:24 p10:24 p11:24 p12:24 a1:24 a2:24 a- -
Ferguson & Cascade8:25 p9:25 p10:25 p11:25 p12:25 a1:25 a2:25 a- -
Ravalli & Ferguson8:26 p9:26 p10:26 p11:26 p12:26 a1:26 a2:26 a- -
Fowler & Ravalli8:27 p9:27 p10:27 p11:27 p12:27 a1:27 a2:27 a- -
Fowler & Laredo8:28 p9:28 p10:28 p11:28 p12:28 a1:28 a2:28 a- -
Gallatin Mall (@ 45 mph sign)8:29 p9:29 p10:29 p11:29 p12:29 a1:29 a2:29 a- -
Main Street @ Perkins8:30 p9:30 p10:30 p11:30 p12:30 a1:30 a2:30 a- -
19th & Babcock (Loaf & Jug)8:31 p9:31 p10:31 p11:31 p12:31 a1:31 a2:31 a- -