Upstream

The Latenight Upstream bus runs Thursday through Saturday and only when MSU is in session. During the academic school year, both buses run. The Upstream route provides hourly service that connects downtown with many Bozeman neighborhoods, while the Downtown route provides half-hour service from the MSU Campus to downtown. See the map for details, including the two transfer points between these routes.

Summer schedules are announced in the Spring. Please refer to the time table below for exact hours of service for each route. Service is not provided on the following holidays: New Year’s Day, Memorial Day, Fourth of July, Labor Day, Thanksgiving Day and Christmas Day.

For questions, please call our Latenight service phone number: (406) 580-2032

latenight

download-route-schedules

               
ROUTE STOPS Trip 1 Trip 2 Trip 3 Trip 4 Trip 5 Trip 6 Trip 7
19th & Babcock (Loaf & Jug) 7:39 PM 8:39 PM 9:39 PM 10:39 PM 11:39 PM 12:39 AM 1:39 AM
19th & Durston 7:41 PM 8:41 PM 9:41 PM 10:41 PM 11:41 PM 12:41 AM 1:41 AM
19th & Oak 7:43 PM 8:43 PM 9:43 PM 10:43 PM 11:43 PM 12:43 AM 1:43 AM
19th & Tschache 7:44 PM 8:44 PM 9:44 PM 10:44 PM 11:44 PM 12:44 AM 1:44 AM
Commerce Way (Old Chicago) 7:45 PM 8:45 PM 9:45 PM 10:45 PM 11:45 PM 12:45 AM 1:45 AM
Baxter & 11th 7:47 PM 8:47 PM 9:47 PM 10:47 PM 11:47 PM 12:47 AM 1:47 AM
Walmart Depart 7:55 PM 8:55 PM 9:55 PM 10:55 PM 11:55 PM 12:55 AM 1:55 AM
7th & Oak (Santa Fe Reds) 7:56 PM 8:56 PM 9:56 PM 10:56 PM 11:56 PM 12:56 AM 1:56 AM
Tamarack & 5th 7:57 PM 8:57 PM 9:57 PM 10:57 PM 11:57 PM 12:57 AM 1:57 AM
Fairgrounds 7:58 PM 8:58 PM 9:58 PM 10:58 PM 11:58 PM 12:58 AM 1:58 AM
Willson & Peach 8:00 PM 9:00 PM 10:00 PM 11:00 PM 12:00 AM 1:00 AM 2:00 AM
Willson & Lamme 8:01 PM 9:01 PM 10:01 PM 11:01 PM 12:01 AM 1:01 AM 2:01 AM
Willson & Main 8:02 PM 9:02 PM 10:02 PM 11:02 PM 12:02 AM 1:02 AM 2:02 AM
Babcock & Tracy 8:03 PM 9:03 PM 10:03 PM 11:03 PM 12:03 AM 1:03 AM 2:03 AM
Main & Wallace 8:04 PM 9:04 PM 10:04 PM 11:04 PM 12:04 AM 1:04 AM 2:04 AM
Main & Rouse 8:05 PM 9:05 PM 10:05 PM 11:05 PM 12:05 AM 1:05 AM 2:05 AM
Main & Black 8:06 PM 9:06 PM 10:06 PM 11:06 PM 12:06 AM 1:06 AM 2:06 AM
Main & Willson 8:09 PM 9:09 PM 10:09 PM 11:09 PM 12:09 AM 1:09 AM 2:09 AM
Durston & 7th 8:12 PM 9:12 PM 10:12 PM 11:12 PM 12:12 AM 1:12 AM 2:12 AM
Durston & 15th 8:13 PM 9:13 PM 10:13 PM 11:13 PM 12:13 AM 1:13 AM 2:13 AM
Durston & 20th (Holiday Station) 8:14 PM 9:14 PM 10:14 PM 11:14 PM 12:14 AM 1:14 AM 2:14 AM
Durston & 25th 8:17 PM 9:17 PM 10:17 PM 11:17 PM 12:17 AM 1:17 AM 2:17 AM
Durston & 27th 8:18 PM 9:18 PM 10:18 PM 11:18 PM 12:18 AM 1:18 AM 2:18 AM
Michael Grove & Durston 8:19 PM 9:19 PM 10:19 PM 11:19 PM 12:19 AM 1:19 AM 2:19 AM
Michael Grove & Villard 8:20 PM 9:20 PM 10:20 PM 11:20 PM 12:20 AM 1:20 AM 2:20 AM
Michael Grove & Mendenhall 8:21 PM 9:21 PM 10:21 PM 11:21 PM 12:21 AM 1:21 AM 2:21 AM
Babcock & N. Valley Drive 8:22 PM 9:22 PM 10:22 PM 11:22 PM 12:22 AM 1:22 AM 2:22 AM
Babcock & Yellowstone 8:23 PM 9:23 PM 10:23 PM 11:23 PM 12:23 AM 1:23 AM 2:23 AM
Yellowstone & Cascade 8:24 PM 9:24 PM 10:24 PM 11:24 PM 12:24 AM 1:24 AM 2:24 AM
Ferguson & Cascade 8:25 PM 9:25 PM 10:25 PM 11:25 PM 12:25 AM 1:25 AM 2:25 AM
Ravalli & Ferguson 8:26 PM 9:26 PM 10:26 PM 11:26 PM 12:26 AM 1:26 AM 2:26 AM
Fowler & Ravalli 8:27 PM 9:27 PM 10:27 PM 11:27 PM 12:27 AM 1:27 AM 2:27 AM
Fowler & Laredo 8:28 PM 9:28 PM 10:28 PM 11:28 PM 12:28 AM 1:28 AM 2:28 AM
Gallatin Mall (@ 45 mph sign) 8:29 PM 9:29 PM 10:29 PM 11:29 PM 12:29 AM 1:29 AM 2:29 AM
Main Street @ Perkins 8:30 PM 9:30 PM 10:30 PM 11:30 PM 12:30 AM 1:30 AM 2:30 AM
19th & Babcock (Loaf & Jug) 8:31 PM 9:31 PM 10:31 PM 11:31 PM 12:31 AM 1:31 AM 2:31 AM